Who am I?

Mi foto
Not even I know who i am full well, but I will try to explain as well as i can what i do know. I am a girl. I fight depression, and social anxiety. More than anything I want to lose weight. This is my attempt to start over. Youll get to know me as you read the anectodes of my life.

miércoles, 11 de abril de 2012

Waving to my new followers

So pleased to meet you <3

I have just spent the last hour or so changing up my layout a bit, and also, major changes and additions to my Thinspiration page, as well as a new page (Motivation) so let me know it you like it :)

Im back at my apartment now (I was at my mothers place for easter) ; now at last I have no one standing over me, scrutinizing what I eat. I can relax more now.

So I guess Im feeling pretty calm now, so far Ive only eaten breakfast, so Im not feeling too bad. Planning on working my butt off and excersice in about an hour after i finish dinking about online and stuff. I cant wait to work out, it feels like its been soooo long since I did last. . . Oh, well, now I can kick it up a notch.

Im gonna try to write for a bit now, though I gues i shoould be studying, but Im feeling inspired, so gotta sieze it, right?

All my love to my followers <3

Breathe~

2 comentarios:

  1. Haha, I'm glad you enjoy your exercise. Even with my ED, I barely ever drag my butt out of the house unless it's for school.

    And again, thank you for reading my stuff. It's not stalkerish, I have done things which would be considered genuinely freaky stalking :S

    good luck with your day! and tomorrow and the day after etc. x

    ResponderEliminar
    Respuestas
    1. Haha Its hard to find the motivation, but once you start kicking your own butt its hard to understand what kept you from doing it before haha At least in my case.
      It is so good for burning fat, althoguh the diet is the main source of the weight loss. As i keep trying to remind myself >_< Hopefully soon ill get right on track.

      You are most welcom haha, I really do love the way you write, and think that if you have the ability to write a full book, you should deffinetly pursue it :D Id deffinetly buy it. Your totaly my style haha I love you seriously xD

      Thank you very much my dear, and good luck your self with your life and all the obstacles that come with it

      <3

      Eliminar