Who am I?

Mi foto
Not even I know who i am full well, but I will try to explain as well as i can what i do know. I am a girl. I fight depression, and social anxiety. More than anything I want to lose weight. This is my attempt to start over. Youll get to know me as you read the anectodes of my life.

domingo, 20 de mayo de 2012

Good day to you all

Today I had the same for breakfast as yesterday, Special K cereal with red fruits + Fully skimmed milk with Omega 3 and walnuts. I had a late breakfast though at 12 or so, as I over slept.
It is now 16:00 and ve had a green and mint tea for my sorta lunch ( idk what to call it right now, my hours are messed up XD)
I plan to have the rest of my papaya later on, maybe at 18:00 and then do my workout
I know i probably should eat something else right now but i really dont feel all that hungry ^^


It was funny yesterday. As I was preparing my supper, chopping up my fruit and preparing my green tea, it all looking so healthy and fresh, my flat mate came in and poured a great big amount of oil in a pan and started making her own supper, of fried eggs and greasy fries.
Looking at her food next to my fresh fruit and tea made me have an odd sense of pride inside of me, I felt very cool ( maybe a little superior >_< ).
What made it funny is that shes always going on about how she goes running every day to try and be fit, but shes only ever out for about15 min, 30 tops, and it takes the elevator about 3 minutes to get to the bottom , so thats minus 6 minutes more or less ( ive seen her take the elevator many times so i know she doesnt use the stairs ) and the rest of the time shes sitting in front of the tv eating all kinds of unhealthy foods.

I know im a bit mean but im a competitive person, and my flat mate is trying to loose weight, same as me. So naturally i wanna get there before she does. So it feels kinda cool that she seems to be going the wrong way about things haha

I guess I am kinda mean.


In other news, Im of to norway to see my boyfriend on thursday, soo excited. Feeling a bit better about myself and not so much of a faliure, but still not happy.
It seems that i probably wont be able to get the piercing that i want to get in norway just yet, as im only gonna be there for about 3-4 days and we got other things to do, so im gonna postpone it till the next time i go (wich will be for the summer) when Ive got more time to set appointments etc.

Lots of love to you all
Stay strong <3

Breathe~

3 comentarios:

  1. I don't think you're mean. I think being competitive with someone that is around us all the time is normal. And I always feel superier when I'm eating something healthy or not eating at all when someone is stuffing their faces. =) Sorry to hear you won't be getting your piercing. I haven't gotten the one I want neither. But I hope you have a good rest of your day lovely.
    XOXO

    ResponderEliminar
  2. Thanks hon ^^ your so sweet :)
    Which piercing did you wanna get?

    ResponderEliminar
  3. hey,

    Thank you so much for your kind comment.
    I have just started reading your blog too.
    And no, I don't think you're mean at all, I would feel the exact same.
    I'll look forward to reading more.

    Much love to you x

    ResponderEliminar